Show the complete programme
Tuesday 12 sep
Danish pig breeding DANAVL 2 topics: Free-range sows, Antibiotic-free pigs 10h00 13h00  / Salle E Espace Administration
Breeders of Denmark
+
Feed self-sufficiency for farms: How to successfully convert to an organic system Personal accounts from organic dairy and beef farmers 14h00 15h15  / Salle A Espace Europe
Initiative Bio Bretagne et Inter Bio Pays de Loire
+
The INRA forums 14h00 16h00  / Salle C Espace Europe
l'INRA
+
Goat farming in Brittany: economic conditions and factors for success 14h00 16h00  / Salle E Espace Administration
Chambres d'Agriculture de Bretagne
+
Organic table poultry: an attractive sector, the dynamics of production and marketing Juliette PROTINO (SYNALAF), Marc COUSIN (West Organic Poultry) + testimony of a group of producers 15h30 17h00  / Salle A Espace Europe
Initiative Bio Bretagne et Inter Bio Pays de Loire
+
Wednesday 13 sep
Recent Developments in Avian Pathology 09h00 12h30  / Salle 1 Espace Région Bretagne
AMVA et Filières Avicoles
+
SYRPA event 10h00 12h30  / Salle 2 Espace Région Bretagne
SYRPA
+
Issues for the European Rabbit Sector: What Strategy for France? 10h15 12h30  / Salle H Espace Administration
Interprofession du Lapin (CLIPP), l'ITAVI et FranceAgrimer
+
Support for innovations in livestock buildings: example of Brittany 10h30 12h30  / Salle i Espace Administration
GIE Elevages de Bretagne en collaboration avec l'ADEME et la Région Bretagne
+
The Digital Farm 10h30 11h30  / Salle C Espace Europe
Groupama Loire Bretagne
+
Lunch debate: Why not cooperate with nature? Well-being through a winning cooperation with the ecosystem 12h00 14h00  / Petit chapiteau Près de la porte C
FRGEDA Bretagne et TRAME
+
Developments in animal health and welfare 14h00 18h00  / Salle 1 Espace Région Bretagne
Zoopôle / Anses
+
The INRA forums 14h00 16h00  / Salle C Espace Europe
INRA
+
French innovations for aquaculture 14h30 18h00  / Salle E Espace Administration
l'ADEPTA
+
GENESUS Pig Genetics 16h30 17h30  / Salle i Espace Administration
Porc -ex France
+
Thursday 14 sep
Photovoltaic and biogas solutions: from production to on-farm consumption 10h00 13h00  / Salle i Espace Administration
Chambres d'Agriculture de Bretagne
+
Innovation through knowledge-sharing among farmers and new technologies practices and issues in the North and the South 10h30 12h00  / Salle H Espace Administration
Chambre Régionale d'Agriculture de Bretagne
+
Avian influenza 10h30 12h30  / Salle E Espace Administration
ITAVI
+
Lunch debate: Why not optimise our equipment? Well-being through a winning cooperation with my investments 12h00 14h00  / Petit chapiteau Près de la porte C
FRGEDA Bretagne et TRAME
+
The INRA forums 14h00 16h00  / Salle 2 Espace Région Bretagne
INRA
+
Coping strategies in a changing environment 14h00 16h00  / Salle A Espace Europe
CERFRANCE
+
Friday 15 sep
Improve lifelong milk production through better calf nutrition from birth 10h00 11h00  / Salle i Espace Administration
Consulat des Etats-Unis et Nouriche Nutrition
+
International Raw Materials Forum 10h00 12h30  /  Espace Région Bretagne
FEEDSIM AVENIR / NUTRINOE
+
Digital Agriculture 10h30 12h00  / Salle E Espace Administration
AGRETIC
+
Lunch debate: Why not embrace our genetics? Well-being through a winning cooperation with our plants and animals 12h00 14h00  / Petit chapiteau Près de la porte C
FRGEDA Bretagne et TRAME
+
Animal Nutrition and Agrifood Forum 12h45 15h00  /  Chapiteau
FEEDSIM AVENIR / NUTRINOE
+
Show the complete programme